Description: portpolarbearrx8

 -The Port Polar Bear Fleet -

Port Polar Bear Home

Frequency List

 

Captain

Ship

Status

Launched

Awards

Bob Hoernemann

USS Washington

Battle Ready

2008

NATS

Most Feared

2007, 2008, 2009

 

HMS Warspite

Battle Ready

2003

NATS

Best of Class 5

2005, 2006

 

USS Montcalm

Battle Ready

2007

NATS

Best Dressed

2004

 

The Bike

Battle Ready

1998

NATS

Most Damaged

2004

 

HMS Fiji

Battle Ready

2015

Fray

Best of Class 5

2004, 2005

 

SMS Radetsky

Battle Ready

2009

Fray

Most Feared

2006, 2007, 2008

 

USS LST

Battle Ready

2005

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 5

2005, 2006, 2007

 

USS LST (2)

Battle Ready

2012

Fray

Best of Class 6

2008

 

IJN Kongo

Battle Ready

2010

Tangler Best of Class 6

2009

 

USS Salem

Under Construction

 

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 6

2009, 2010

 

SMS Goben

Sold to Johnny Adams

2010

NATS Founders

Winner

2010

 

SMS VDT

Sold

2001

Throwdown

Best of Class 4

2010

 

USS San Jacinto

Sold

2005

Brouhaha Best of Class 4

2014

 

USS Princeton

Sold

2003

 

 

Peter Ellison

TMGBC

(AKA Scharnhorst)

Dry Docked

2006

Fray

Best of Class 5

2007

 

SMS Kaiser

Battle Ready

2011

 

 

 

DKM Nurenburg

Battle Ready

2009

 

 

 

USS Ellison

Dry Docked

2006

 

 

 

DKM Michel

Dry Docked

2007

 

 

 

USS Arizona

Dry Docked

2001

 

 

 

SMS Sydlitz

Under Construction (bucket of ribs)

 

 

 

 

Tiny Oiler

Under Construction

 

 

 

 

SMS Scharnhorst

Under Construction

(cut hull)

 

 

 

Tyler Helland

SMS Derfflinger

Battle Ready

2008

NATS Rookie

of the Year

2008

 

IJN Nagato

Battle Ready

2010

NATS Most Feared

2009

HMS Barham

Battle Ready

2016

NATS Individual Combat

2009

 

SMS Derfflinger2

Tangler Best of Class 4

2009

 

USS Minneapolis

Battle Ready

2007

Brouhaha

Best of Class 4

2010

 

FN Mogador

Battle Ready

2008

Brouhaha

Best of Class 6

2014

 

RM Emanuele Filiberto Duca D'Aosta

Battle Ready

2009

 

IJN T013

Battle Ready

2009

 

IJN Chitsoe

Battle Ready

2010

 

 

 

IJN Hikawa Maru (Hospital Ship)

Battle Ready

2011

 

 

 

IJN Hie Maru (sub tender)

Battler Ready

2011

 

 

 

IJN Hiean Maru (sub tender)

Under construction

 

 

 

 

HMS Invincible

Sold to Zach

 

 

 

 

IJN Aoba

Under Construction

 

 

 

 

INJ Akizuki

Under Construction

 

 

 

Andy Terpstra

USS North Carolina

Battle Ready

2009

NATS Founders Winner

2009

 

HMS Barham

Battle Ready

2015

NATS Best of Class 6

2010

 

USS Baltimore

Battle Ready

2008

 

 

 

USS Freighter

Battle Ready

2008

 

 

Hudson Maiers

FN Tourville

Battle Ready

2008

 

 

 

IJN Kongo

Battle Ready

2010

 

 

 

IJN Akizuki

 

 

 

 

Mike Smith

USS North Carolina

Battle Ready

2013

Zach Hoernemann

The Bike

Battle Ready

1998

Ice Beaker

Best of Class 3

2010

HMS Invincible

Battle Ready

2015

Throwdown

Best of Class 3

2010

Kim Mendrzycki

HMS Marlborough

Battle Ready

2010

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 5

2010

 

USS Commencement Bay

Battle Ready

2011

Throwdown

Best of Class 5

2010

 

USS Wichita

Sold to Shawn

2009

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 3

2009

 

USS Washington

Sold to Shawn

2011

 

 

Matt Larson

USS Indianapolis

Battle Ready

2013

 

 

 

USS South Dakota

Battle Ready

2013

 

 

Brian Talbert

HMS Inflexible

Battle Ready

2015

 

 

 

USS Canberra

Battle Ready 

2014

 

 

Connor Talbert

DKM Scharnhorst

Battle Ready

2014

 

 

Kimberly Talbert

HMAS Hobart

Battle Ready

2015

 

 

Erik Tverberg

FN Suffren

Battle Ready

 

2014

NATS Rookie of the Year

2014

 

Shawn Hirt

USS Wichita

Battle Ready

2015

 

 

 

DKM Derfflinger

Under Construction

 

 

 

Travas Burrows

FN Glorie

Battle Ready

 

 

 

Grant Nelson

DKM Prince Eugen

Battle Ready

2013

 

 

Ames Knappen

USS Arizona

Battle Ready

2013

 

 

 

Tom Henchal

DKM Scharnhorst

Battle Ready

2008

 

 

Steve Dickow

DKM Bismarck

Battle Ready

2008

NATS Sportsman

Of the Year

2009

 

USS Brooklyn

Battle Ready

2009

 

 

 

DKM Altmark

Battle Ready

2009

 

 

 

Prince Eugene

Battle Ready

2009

 

 

 

USS Arizonia

Under Construction

 

 

 

Jason Schaffer

USS Alaska

Battle Ready

2009

 

 

 

HMS KGV

Battle Ready

2010

 

 

 

HMS Vanguard

Under Construction

 

 

 

 

HMS Rodeny

Under Construction

 

 

 

McCoy Helland

RM Zara

Under Construction

2017

 

 

Honorary Members

Tom Palmer

USS Nashville

Battle Ready

2006

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 3

2006

 

USS West Virginia

Battle Ready

2008

NATS

Best of Class 3

2007

 

USS North Carolina

Battle Ready

2012

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 5

2009

 

USS Alaska

Battle Ready

2013

 

 

Kevin Kaminski

SKM Lutzow

Battle Ready

2007

NATS Best of Class 3

2008

 

SMS Derfflinger

Battle Ready

2006

 

 

 

SMS Baden

Under Construction

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inactive Members

Ron Horbul

USS North Carolina

Sold

2008

NATS

Best of Class 4

2003

 

USS St Louis

Sold

2005

Ice Breaker

Best of Scale

2007

 

DKM Altmark

Sold to

 

2008

NATS

Best of Scale

2003

 

HMS Lion

 

Sold

2003

 

 

 

USS Brooklyn

Firewood

         1993

Crushed by spare tire may never return.

 

 

USS Arizonia

Sold

2001

 

 

 

SMS Molke

Sold

1995

 

 

 

USS Mississippi

Hull Only

 

 

 

Lars Dahl

HMS Tiger

Battle Ready

2005

NATS

Sportsman of the Year

2004

 

HMS Tiger

Dry Docked

 

Ice Breaker

Best of Scale

2006

 

HMS Bellephone

Dry Docked

 

 

 

 

HMS Exeter

Dry Docked

 

 

 

 

IT Andria Dora

Refitting

 

 

 

Dave Schnieder

DKM Prince Eugen

Battle Ready

2004

 

 

Brandon & Chandler Archibald

HMS Inflexible

Battle Ready

2008

 

 

Paul Erdman

USS Honolulu

Battle Ready

2002

 

 

Grant Dahl

 

HMS Inflexible

Dry Docked

 

 

 

Andy Dahl

HMS Invincible

Battle Ready

 

 

 

Ben Radenbaugh

USS North Carolina

Sold

2005

Fray

Best of Class 2/3

2007

 

FN Glorie

Sold

2007

Ice Breaker

Most Feared

2005, 2007

 

 

 

 

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 6

2005

 

 

 

 

Ice Breaker

Best of Class 2/3

2007

Paul Coffee

AR Rividavia

Battle Ready

2006

 

 

 

DKM Bismarck

Under Construction

 

 

 

Shelby Coffee

SMS Moltke

(Sparkles)

Battle Ready

2008

 

 

Ryan Butler

SMS VDT

Sold

2006

NATS

Best of Class 4

2007

 

 

 

 

Rookie of the Year

2007

Moe Walker

DKM Lutzow

Sold to Johnny Adams

2004

 

 

Steve Smith

DKM Lutzow

Dry Docked

 

 

 

JP Marino

USS Portland

Dry Docked

2007

 

 

 

IJN Fuso

Under Construction

 

 

 

 

DKM Narvik

Under Construction

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HMS KGV

Under Construction

 

 

 

 

SMS VDT

Under Construction

 

 

John Maleki

USS Chicago

Under Construction

 

 

 

Chuck Speltz

DKM Lutzow

Battle Ready

2007

 

 

John Worley

FN Tourville

Under Construction

 

 

 

Martin Bornheimer

DKM Lutzow

Under Construction

 

 

 

Dave Terpstra

USS St Paul

Under Construction

 

 

 

Chris Peters

USS Duluth

Under Construction

 

 

 

Rodger Dahl

SMS VDT

Dry Docked

2002

 

 

Curly Barrett

SMS Posen

Dry Docked

 

NATS Rookie of the Year

1986

 

SMS Konig

Dry Docked

 

 

 

Mike Cucchianella

USS St Paul

Battle Ready

2006

 

 

 

Port Polar Bear Home